National emblem

High Court Of Chhattisgarh




Judicial Officers on Deputation
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 NARENDRA SINGH CHAWLA PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
2 SMT. MEENAKSHI GONDALE JOINT SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
3 RAM KUMAR TIWARI PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
4 ARVIND KUMAR VERMA REGISTRAR GENERAL, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
5 ONKAR PRASAD GUPTA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BEMETARA
6 RAJESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA LEGAL ADVISOR TO GOVERNOR, GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT, RAIPUR
7 SMT. SUSHMA SAWANT DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
8 SUDHIR KUMAR REGISTRAR (VIGILANCE), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
9 RAMASHANKAR PRASAD PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
10 BALRAM PRASAD VERMA REGISTRAR (S & A), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
11 HEMANT SARAF PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
12 GOKARAN SINGH KUNJAM JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIGARH
13 SMT. SUMAN EKKA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BALODA-BAZAR
14 K. VINOD KUJUR REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
15 BHUNESHWAR RAM JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KORBA
16 GOVIND NARAYAN JANGDE JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DHAMTARI
17 BRIJENDRA KUMAR SHASTRI I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
18 CHANDRA KUMAR AJGALLEY JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, SURAJPUR
19 MANEESH KUMAR THAKUR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JAGDALPUR
20 SMT. KIRAN CHATURVEDI PRESIDING OFFICER, C.G. STATE WAKF TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
21 VIJAY KUMAR HOTA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BEMETARA
22 SHAKTI SINGH RAJPUT REGISTRAR (COMPUTERISATION)- CUM-C.P.C., HIGH COURT OF C.G., BILASPUR
23 SMT DHANESHWARI SIDAR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, AMBIKAPUR
24 HIRENDRA SINGH TEKAM SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIPUR
25 SATYENDRA KUMAR SAHU LEGAL ADVISOR, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
26 JITENDRA KUMAR SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIGARH
27 MOHD. RIZWAN KHAN II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
28 SHYAM LAL NAWRATANA ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
29 MANSOOR AHMED JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MANENDRAGARH
30 SMT. VINITA WARNER JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAJNANDGAON
31 SMT. GIRIJA DEVI MERAVI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BALOD
32 SHAILESH KUMAR TIWARI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, DURG
33 SANTOSH KUMAR ADITYA II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
34 KHILAWAN RAM RIGRI SPL. JUDGE SC/ST (P.A.) ACT (CEASED TO FUNCTION AS OFC DJ), JANJGIR-CHAMPA
35 KU. SANGHRATNA BHATPAHARI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, BILASPUR
36 JAIDEEP GARG JUDGE, COMMERCIAL COURT (DISTRICT LEVEL), RAIPUR
37 THOMAS EKKA SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAJNANDGAON
38 DEVENDRA NATH BHAGAT SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, AMBIKAPUR
39 SHAILESH KUMAR KETARAP REGISTRAR, CHHATTISGARH ARBITRATION TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
40 MOHAN PRASAD GUPTA ADDL. SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CG, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEP., RAIPUR
41 RAMJIVAN DEWANGAN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MAHASAMUND
42 NEERAJ SHARMA ADDL. REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
43 RAJEEV KUMAR SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, KORBA
44 SMT. GEETA NEWARE JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JASHPUR
45 SRINARAYAN SINGH JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KANKER
46 ANAND RAM DHIDHI CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, DURG
47 GREGORY TIRKEY CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, JAGDALPUR
48 ALOK KUMAR (JR.) JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KAWARDHA
49 PANKAJ KUMAR JAIN CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, BILASPUR
50 SMT. SHRADDHA SHUKLA SHARMA III ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
51 SMT. GARIMA SHARMA ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR, CG STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
52 DR. MANOJ KUMAR PRAJAPATI CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, RAIPUR
53 PRASHANT PARASHAR SECRETARY, HIGH COURT LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, BILASPUR
54 DAVENDER KUMAR ADDL. REGISTRAR (D.E. & E.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
55 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI (Sr.) JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
56 SUNIL KUMAR NANDE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
57 SIDDHARTH AGGARWAL MEMBER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
58 SMT. URMILA GUPTA CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, AMBIKAPUR
59 KU. RADHIKA SAINI DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
60 SHAILENDRA CHAUHAN OFFICER-ON-SPECIAL DUTY, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
61 KU. UDAI LAXMI PARMAR REGISTRAR, C.G. STATE CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION, RAIPUR
62 ANIL KUMAR PANDEY ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF C.G., LAW & LEGI. AFFAIRS DEP., RAIPUR
63 AWADH KISHORE ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (ADMN.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
64 SANJAY KUMAR SONI ON REVO. SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DANTEWARA
65 MAHESH KUMAR RAJ SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JASHPUR
66 AMIT JINDAL SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, AMBIKAPUR
67 GITESH KUMAR KAUSHIK SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
68 DIAMOND KUMAR GILHARE SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KANKER
69 SUMIT KUMAR HARSYANA DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
70 SHYAM KUMAR SAHU DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
71 SMT.RESHMA BAIRAGI PATEL SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALRAMPUR-RGANJ
72 PRAVEEN MISHRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIPUR
73 SMT. JASVINDER KAUR AJMANI MALIK SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BEMETARA
74 KU. MAYURA GUPTA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALODA-BAZAR
75 SMT. SUMAN SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALOD
76 DEVASHISH THAKUR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAJNANDGAON
77 VIVEK NETAM LAW OFFICER, CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
78 SMT. SMITA SHRIVASTAVA SINHA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIGARH
79 LOKESH PATLE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
80 KU. KAMINI JAISWAL UNDER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
81 AMIT PRATAP CHANDRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KAWARDHA
82 KU. AMBA SHAH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KONDAGAON
83 PRASHANT KUMAR BHASKAR DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CG, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPT, RAIPUR
84 KU. SHEETAL NIKUNJ SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KORBA
85 MAYANK SONI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MUNGELI
86 ISHAN VYAS DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CG, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPT, NEW DELHI
87 DAMODAR PRASAD CHANDRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MAHASAMUND
88 AASHISH DAHARIYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DURG
89 KU. DOLLY DHRUW SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, SURAJPUR
90 RAKESH SINGH SORI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
91 KU. GEETA BRIJ SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JAGDALPUR
92 HIMANSHU ARYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BAIKUNTHPUR
93 KRANTI KUMAR SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DHAMTARI